Isaac H. Evans Cruise Schedule

1, 2, 3, 4, 6 & Partial Day Sailing

 

2017 Isaac H. Evans Sailing Schedule

The 2017 sailing schedule is finally available . . . check it out below! You'll see there's something for everyone including a number of shorter trips to fit schedules and budgets and Lobster Dinner Cruises are back by popular demand!

Here are the particulars you need to know:
  • Please read our Policies & Guidelines

  • Multi-night cruises board the evening of the first day of the trip between 5-6PM

    You spend your first night at the dock in Rockland so that you can settle into your new surroundings comfortably. You'll have time to explore the town that evening, if you wish, and enjoy dinner in one of the many fine restaurants. We set sail the following morning after a 10AM safety briefing.

  • One-night cruises board the afternoon of the first day of the trip betweem 1-2PM

  • Fares listed are per berth. Your fare covers a full crew, captain, accommodations, meals, on-site parking, activities, and taxes.

  • Post-sail gratutities are most welcome. Our crew works hard to make sure your trip is as comfortable and pleasing to you as possible. No kind offer will be refused. Feel free to give your gift to the First Mate upon departure and he or she will ensure everyone gets a fair share.

  • Beverage options on board include: lemonade, iced tea, water, fruit juices, coffee, tea, and hot chocolate. We do not provide alcoholic beverages or soda. We do provide a cooler and ice for any beverages that you would like to bring.

  • We believe that single sailors should not have to pay more for a trip. Our excursions are designed for shared accomodations and do not involve a "singles" supplement. Single travelers may be paired in a bunk bed berth with someone of the same gender.

  • Though cancellations are rare, we are happy to put you on a waiting list if there isn't room available for the trip you choose. It is very important to book your reservation early for specific dates and for your favorite cabin.

  • Anyone age 6 or older is welcome on any of our adventures. Children younger than 6 are welcomed on a case by case basis.

  • Dates and rates are subject to change.

  • Be sure to check out our inclusive cruise packages

  • We have 32 planned for this season. 730 people will have the opportunity to sail our beloved Maine waters. Make sure you are one of them!
    Call us toll-free today to book your reservation: 1-877-238-1325 or ask us about available space by submitting your availability inquiry online

6-Night Windjammer Cruises
6 nights on board and 5+ days of sailing

Date Cost Berths Theme Day Span

Jul. 16 $1,225 Acadia National Park Visit Sun. night to Sat. morning
Aug. 13 $1,125 "Old Salts" Cruise Sun. night to Sat. morning
4-Night Windjammer Cruises
4 nights on board and 3+ days of sailing

Date Cost Berths Theme Day Span

Jun. 20 $800 Maine Lighthouse Week Tues. night to Sat. morning
Jun. 25 $800 Cruise is Full Sun. night to Thurs. morning
Jul. 4 $850 Great Schooner Race w/Fireworks Tues. night to Sat. morning
Jul. 11 $850 Maine Windjammer Parade Tues. night to Sat. morning
Aug. 22 $875 Knitting Cruise Tues. night to Sat. morning
Aug. 27 $875 Sun. night to Thurs. morning
Sept. 5 $825 Open Lighthouse Day Tues. night to Sat. morning
Sept. 10 $825 Wooden Boat Gathering Sun. night to Thur. morning
Sept. 17 $825 International "Talk Like a Pirate" Day Sun. night to Thurs. morning
Sept. 26 $825 Tues. night to Sat. morning
3-Night Windjammer Cruises
3 nights on board and 2+ days of sailing

Date Cost Berths Theme Day Span

June 14 $700 Wed. night to Sat. morning
July 24 $775 Mon. night to Thur. morning
Aug. 6 $900 Cruise is Full Full Moon Night Sailing Sun. night to Thurs. morning
Aug. 19 $900 Cruise is Full Full Moon Night Sailing Sat. night to Tues. morning
Sept. 1 $725 Labor Day Weekend Fri. night to Mon. morning
2-Night Windjammer Cruises
2 nights on board and 1+ days of sailing
The perfect introduction to windjammer sailing. Board between 5-6PM, enjoy a lobster dinner at the dock, depart around 10:00AM the next morning and return by 10:00AM the following day.

Date Cost Berths Theme Day Span

Sept. 23 $455 Sat. night to Mon. morning
1-Night Windjammer Cruises
1 night on board and several hours of sailing
The perfect introduction to windjammer sailing. Board at 1PM, depart just after 2:00PM, return at 9:00AM the next morning.

Date Cost Berths Theme Day Span

June 18 $250 Sun. afternoon to Mon. morning
July 1 $250 Sat. afternoon to Sun. morning
July 9 $250 Sun. afternoon to Mon. morning
Aug. 5 $250 Maine Lobster Festival Sat. afternoon to Sun. morning
Aug. 11 $250 Fri. afternoon to Sat. morning
Sept. 16 $250 Sat. afternoon to Sun. morning
Oct. 7 $250 Sat. afternoon to Sun. morning
Lobster Dinner Cruises
3 hours of sailing
Complete lobster dinner served underway. A rare opportunity to sail aboard a windjammer.

Date Cost Time Day

June 19 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Monday
June 24 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Saturday
June 29 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Thursday
June 30 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Friday
July 2 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Sunday
July 3 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Monday
July 10 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Monday
July 15 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Saturday
July 22 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Saturday
July 23 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Sunday
July 27 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Thursday
July 28 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Friday
August 4 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Friday
August 10 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Thursday
August 12 $100 4:30 - 7:30 Saturday
September 15 $100 3:30 - 6:30 Friday
September 22 $100 3:30 - 6:30 Friday
Lobster Lunch Cruises
3 hours of sailing
Complete with lunch.

Date Cost Time Day

October 1 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Sunday
October 2 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Monday
October 3 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Tuesday
October 4 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Wednesday
October 5 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Thursday
October 6 $80 10:00AM - 1:00PM Friday